Connect with us

Boys Lacrosse

2021 NJILL All League Selections

Feature photo courtesy of Pete Hagedoorn (click HERE for thousands of photos from the 2021 lacrosse season).

Here are your boys lacrosse All Conference as selected by the NJILL.

Waterman Division

First Team

Name  Grade School  Position
Kevin Easter  12 Glen Ridge  Attack
Peter Murray  11 Caldwell  Attack
Justin Beimfohr  12 Mendham  Attack
Lance Davis  12 Morristown  Attack
Dan Amores  12 Caldwell  Mid Fielder
Drew Hiner  12 Glen Ridge  Mid Fielder
Tim LaRosa  10 Mendham  Mid Fielder
James Byrne  12 Morristown  Mid Fielder
Jack Massotto  10 West Essex  Mid Fielder
Trevor Hillier  11 West Morris  Mid Fielder
Colby Morales  12 Mendham  Defender
Hunter Babinec  12 West Morris  Defender
Tyler Nolan  12 Caldwell  Defender
Brady Morin  12 Glen Ridge  Defender
Sean Day  12 Mendham  Goalie
Pasquale Capozzoli  11 Caldwell  Goalie
Michael Drago  11 West Essex  FOGO
Ethan Lyons  10 Glen Ridge  Long Pole

Second Team

Name  Grade School  Position
Luke Kurzum  10 Caldwell  Attack
Rocco Garcia  11 West Essex  Attack
Ian Plott  11 Morristown  Attack
Paul Dizon  12 West Morris  Attack
Brendan O’Donnell  12 Caldwell  Mid Fielder
Jeffrey LaQuaglia  12 Caldwell  Mid Fielder
Colin Williams  12 St. Peter’s  Mid Fielder
Matt Russo  11 West Essex  Mid Fielder
JD Farkas  11 St. Peter’s  Mid Fielder
Ty Rank  12 Glen Ridge  Mid Fielder
Cortland Hall  12 Mendham  Defender
Jack Kenyon  11 Caldwell  Defender
Josh Hussey  12 Morristown  Defender
Reece Molinaro  11 West Essex  Defender
Nick Esposito  12 Madison  Goalie
Lucas Chu  12 Morristown  Goalie
Logan hart  12 Wmc  FOGO
Chris Fermo  12 Caldwell  Long Pole

Honorable Mention

Name  Grade School
Jacob Michalski  11 Morristown
Ryan Marquadt  12 Madison
Connor Coughlin  11 West Essex
Colin Brancatella  12 St. Peter’s
Kevin Boland  12 Caldwell
Patrick Robertson  12 Mendham
Charlie Vigna  12 Glen Ridge
Zach Byank  11 West Morris

WATERMAN DIVISION CHAMPION – CALDWELL

Rizk Division

FIRST TEAM

POSITION NAME GRADE SCHOOL
ATTACK Jack Clifford Senior Pope John
ATTACK Henry Pinilis Senior Randolph
ATTACK Connor Herraiz Junior Pope John
ATTACK Sebastian Graziano Senior Montville
MIDFIELD Justin Lawler Senior Randolph
MIDFIELD Andrew Novak Junior Randolph
MIDFIELD Brendan Cina Senior Sparta
MIDFIELD Chris Johnson Senior Sparta
MIDFIELD Dan Kelly Senior Morris Knolls
MIDFIELD David Jagiello Senior Pope John
DEFENDER Sean Brennan Senior Pope John
DEFENDER Josh Levy Senior Randolph
DEFENDER Paul Gennat Junior Sparta
DEFENDER Mark Vanorski Senior Pope John
GOALIE Gabriel Cummins Senior Pope John
GOALIE Ryan Beller Sophomore Morris Knolls
GOALIE Matt Rotola Senior Randolph
FOGO Zach Stolz-Illge Senior Montville
LONG POLE Colby Plotts Senior Sparta

SECOND TEAM

POSITION NAME GRADE SCHOOL
ATTACK Stefan Swedlund Sophomore Randolph
ATTACK Ryan Rossi Sophomore Sparta
ATTACK Nick Sullivan Senior Morris Knolls
ATTACK RJ Duthaler Senior Sparta
MIDFIELD Nick Thomas Senior Roxbury
MIDFIELD Nick Reda Junior Mount Olive
MIDFIELD Brett Lewis Senior Kinnelon
MIDFIELD Owen O’Hara Senior Montville
MIDFIELD Adam Wood Junior Sparta
MIDFIELD Nick Forgione Sophomore Morris Knolls
DEFENDER Aidan Flowers Sophomore Randolph
DEFENDER Charlie Nino Senior Roxbury
DEFENDER Jordan Campbell Senior Mount Olive
DEFENDER Nick Caruso Sophomore Sparta
GOALIE Joe Buono Sophomore Sparta
FOGO Jack Labanca Junior Pope John
LONG POLE Tony Cuccio Sophomore Pope John

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
Zack Van Zile Senior Kinnelon
Brady Garb Senior Montville
Brandon Nguyen Senior Morris Knolls
Cooper Anderson Junior Mount Olive
Jack Sakowski Sophomore Pope John
Tyler Holland Sophomore Randolph
Anthony Skawinski Freshmen Roxbury
Chase Geer Junior Sparta

Kimber Division

First Team

Name Grade School Position
Jack Lonsinger Sr Verona Attack
Jake Waldman Sr MKA Attack
RJ Benn Jr. Columbia Attack
Nate Caldwell Sr. Cranford Attack
Rollins Heath Sr MKA Mid Fielder
OB Sedransk Sr. MKA Mid Fielder
Danny D’Angelo Sr. MKA Mid Fielder
Michael Matarazzo Sr. Verona Mid Fielder
Banks Grumieaux Sr. Columbia Mid Fielder
Anthony Ferriera Sr. ALJ Mid Fielder
Zach Bucher Sr. Verona Defender
Alex Fishbone Sr. N. Academy Defender
Jon de Montagnac Sr. Oratory Prep Defender
Adam Kutzer Sr. Cranford Defender
Jake Pryor Jr. MKA Goalie
Matt Coates Sr. Cranford Goalie
Drew Goldfeder Sr. Cranford FOGO
Walter Rae Jr. Columbia Long Pole

Second Team

Name Grade School Position
Luke Jacobello Sr. Oratory Prep Attack
Trevor Spinelli Sr. Verona Attack
Brodie Snyder Jr. MKA Attack
Cole Abel So. Columbia Attack
Matt Terraciano Jr. Oratory Prep Attack
Nathan Campbell Jr. Newark Academy Mid Fielder
James Haveron Jr. Verona Mid Fielder
Mike Kruznis So. Verona Mid Fielder
Max Morgenstein Sr. Columbia Mid Fielder
Evan Grossman So. MKA Mid Fielder
Frank Riggio Sr. Verona Defender
Tom Skorka Sr. Newark Academy Defender
Jordan Fishback So. MKA Defender
Ryan Aloia Sr. Verona Defender
Will Charvala Sr. Newark Academy Goalie
Nick Pingor Jr. ALJ Goalie
Danny Vecchio Jr. Verona FOGO
Clay Morris Sr. MKA Long Pole

Honorable Mention

Name Grade School
Jackson Seawright Sr. Verona
Dylan Sachs Jr. MKA
Robert Tyra Fr ALJ
Kenny Heffernan Sr. Oratory Prep
Pat Benderoth Sr. Cranford
Theo Wright Sr. Newark Academy
Aden Verdun Sr. Columbia

Cullen Division

1st Team

Name Grade School Position
Jon Ruff 11 WW Attack
Jake Breslow 12 DE Attack
Jack Shah 11 IH Attack
Justin Abramowitz 12 DE Attack
Josh Zdanowicz 12 PR Mid Fielders
Gavin Malhame 12 DE Mid Fielders
Evan Nicholas 12 BT Mid Fielders
Liam Peabody 11 WW Mid Fielders
Brendan Kelley 11 PHHS Mid Fielders
Patrick Balatbat 12 Waldwick Mid Fielders
Charlie Goertz 12 PHHS Defender
Jason Levy 12 WW Defender
Jon Paton 11 BT Defender
Liam Blake 12 IH Defender
Drew Golden 11 WW Goalie
Jack Berg 12 DE Goalie
Orest Figol 12 BT FOGO
Nick Gesuele 12 PHHS Long Pole

2nd Team

Name Grade School Position
Shane Gay 11 IH Attack
Brian Kenedy 11 PR Attack
John Stewart 10 PHHS Attack
Kirk Simeonidis 10 WW Attack
Anthony Pietropaolo 11 IH Mid Fielders
Max Chow 10 DE Mid Fielders
Nazar Fedorko 10 BT Mid Fielders
Tom O’Neill 12 PHHS Mid Fielders
Steve Veneziano 12 WW Mid Fielders
Noah Chang 12 WW Mid Fielders
Tobias Ballester 11 WW Defender
Neil Belarmino 11 BT Defender
Ben Tausner 11 DE Defender
Matt DeMarco 12 WW Defender
Anthony Urana 12 Waldwick Goalie
Josh Hans 11 IH Goalie
Tanner Gay 9 IH FOGO
Grant Kissel 12 IH Long Pole

Honorable Mention

Name Grade
WW Anthony Sabatella 10
PC Nathaniel Klak 10
Wald Mike MacFarran 12
PR Nicholas Viscovic 11
PHHS Sam Cohen 12
BT Miguel Manalang 9
DE Jackson Sher 9
IH Mike Breen 10

Pooley Division

1st Team

Name Grade School Position
Drew Togno 12 Lenape Valley Attack
James Sanford 12 Kittatinny Attack
Max Morosoff 11 Vernon Attack
Jack LaVere 11 Lenape Valley Attack
Tyler Sweatt 12 Kittatinny Middle
Aden Moskovitz 12 Vernon Middle
Collin Price 11 North Warren Middle
Gavin Coles 12 Lenape Valley Middle
Ryan Lynch 11 Newton Middle
Rowan Barblich 12 High Point Middle
Sean Feeney 12 North Warren Defense
Trey Stasse 12 Lenape Valley Defense
Troy Brennan 10 Lenape Valley Defense
Jacob Mann 11 Vernon Defense
Jake Spada 12 Lenape Valley Goalie
Ryan Ivaldi 10 Newton Goalie
Eric Perez 10 Lenape Valley FOGO
Dylan Mann 12 Vernon LSM

2nd Team

Name Grade School Position
Brendan Voss 12 Kittatinny Attack
Jack Nemeth 12 Lenape Valley Attack
Robert Giordano 11 Newton Attack
Aidaan McLaughlin 11 Warren Hills Attack
Cody Cooper 12 Kittatinny Middle
Ricky Lewis 12 Warren Hills Middle
Ryan Hoeghtaling 12 Vernon Middle
Will Letters 11 Voorhees Middle
Dylan Legra 12 Voorhees Middle
Jonah Revelant 12 Vernon Middle
John Joe Masor 12 Kittatinny Defense
Sean Cooper 12 Lenape Valley Defense
Christian Shotwell 12 Kittatinny Defense
Matt Downey 12 Voorhees Defense
Danny Hackett 12 Warren Hills  Goalie
Chris Chacon 12 Voorhees Goalie
Chase Tatoris 12 Voorhees FOGO
Pasquale Festa 10 Newton LSM

Honorable Mention

Name Grade School Position
Jeremiah Carfello 11 Vernon Defense/Midfielder
Matt Stella 11 Warren Hills FOGO
George Curreri 12 North Warren/Belvidere Goalie
Braden Coles 10 Lenape Valley LSM
Donovan Thomas 12 Newton Attack
Dylan Festa 12 Kittatinny Defense
Ethan Hendershot 12 Hackettstown Goalie
Sean VanWingerden 12 High Point/WV Midfielder
Keegan Mulroony 10 Voorhees Attack
Ryan Twist 10 Hackettstown Goalie

Kirst Division

First Team

Name  Grade School  Position
RJ Vogt  12 Pompton Lakes  Attack
Ethan Coehlo  12 Dayton  Attack
Nick Vander May  12 PCTI  Attack
Matt Kimberlin  12 Pompton  Attack
Zach Maksimiak  11 Pompton Lakes  Mid Fielder
Michael Cook  10 Eastern Christian  Mid Fielder
Damian Kribs  9 Passaic Valley  Mid Fielder
Zander Lipsey  11 West Orange  Mid Fielder
Brandon Beltran  11 Hawthorne  Mid Fielder
Mike Kanarrek  12 Dayton  Mid Fielder
Will Schimmel  11 Pompton  Defender
Anthony Apicella  12 Dayton  Defender
Joe Celetano  12 Passiac Valley  Defender
Chris Parsons  12 West Orange  Defender
Paul Stillman  11 Dayton  Goalie
Johnathon Ridley  12 West Orange  Goalie
Christian Zambrano  12 West Orange  FOGO
Anthony Corigliano  12 Dayton  Long Pole

Second Team

Name  Grade School  Position
Andrew Gart  12 West Orange  Attack
Stephen Frank  12 Eastern Christian  Attack
Elijah Smith  11 Dayton  Attack
Justin Hayward  11 Newark East Side  Attack
Frank Kalokitis  12 Passaic Valley  Mid Fielder
Nicco Fasoli  9 PCTI  Mid Fielder
Brennan Foster  12 Pompton  Mid Fielder
Saviour Williams  12 West Orange  Mid Fielder
Gavin Dzikowski  12 Dayton  Mid Fielder
Dallas Pollock  11 PCTI  Mid Fielder
Michael Dix  12 West Orange  Defender
Stefano Ciaravino  12 PCTI  Defender
Joseph Lucarello  11 Dayton  Defender
Dillon MacDonald  12 Pompton  Defender
Ryan Almeida  12 Pompton Lakes  Goalie
JP Wedemeyer  9 Hawthorne  Goalie
Declan Smith  12 Hawthorne  FOGO
Sean Post  11 Eastern Christian  Long Pole

Honorable Mention

Name GradeSchool
StephenKimberlan 11PomptonLakes
NickSingh 12WestOrange
JaoSilva 9NewarkEastSide
GavinRoettger 11PCTI
TristanDePrizio 11PassaicValley
DavidAres 12Dayton
OdanieO’connor 12Hawthorne
TristenFitzgerald 12Weehawken
RyanWestra 12EasternChristian

Jacobson Division

First Team

Name Grade School Position
Steven Sciaino 10 Mahwah Attack
Aidan Clark 11 Ramsey Attack
Ethan Gess 12 Glen Rock Attack
Vincent Stoffel 11 Lakeland Attack
Jack Kastens 12 Mahwah Mid Fielder
Bryan Craemer 12 Ramsey Mid Fielder
Collin Rovere 11 Wayne Valley Mid Fielder
Richard Iopace 11 Wayne Hills Mid Fielder
Will Consoli 11 Glen Rock Mid Fielder
Nate Lewis 10 Pascack Valley Mid Fielder
Cole Wolford 10  Wayne Valley Defender
Noah Laurino 10 Ramsey Defender
Aidan Kennedy 12 Glen Rock Defender
Jared Cohen 12 Pascack Valley Defender
Dan Day 12 Wayne Hills Goalie
Desmond Von Tobel 12 Pascack Valley Goalie
Dan Haag 12 Pascack Valley FOGO
Shane Cubala 12 Pascack Valley Long Pole

Second Team

Name Grade School Position
Justin Dembicki 12 Wayne Valley Attack
Josh Bosin 11 Glen Rock Attack
Jake Querrazzi 12 Lakeland Attack
Joe Christiano 12 Pascack Valley Attack
Jack Cantilli 12 Wayne Hills Mid Fielder
Richard Sciaino 10 Mahwah Mid Fielder
Jack Algerio 11 Glen Rock Mid Fielder
Marcello Santora 11 Lakeland Mid Fielder
Giusseppe Randazzo 12 Ramsey Mid Fielder
Gibson Nichols 11 Wayne Valley Mid Fielder
Austin Knapp 11 Wayne Hills Defender
Aidan Boris 11 Mahwah Defender
Jacob Magnus 12 Ramsey Defender
Brendan Sullivan 11 Glen Rock Defender
Jaydon Betron 12 Wayne Valley Goalie
Connor Kennedy 12 Lakeland Goali
Jake Lombardo 11 Wayne Valley FOGO
Ryan Hornish 12 Glen Rock Long Pole

Honorable Mention

Name Grade School
Brady Kennedy Lakeland
Drew Bruno 11 Glen Rock
Harrison White  10 Demarest
Brandon Phillips Wayne Valley
Luke Kressaty Wayne Hills
Will Cheyne 12 Ramsey
Nick Paskas 12 Pascack Valley
Jack Norberto 12 Mahwah

Curcio Division

FIRST TEAM

Name Grade School Position
Casey Fagan 12 West Milford Attack
Peter Voorhis 12 Paramus Attack
Christian Dropp 12 Fair Lawn Attack
Ben Roberts 11 Tenafly Attack
Matt Wortmann 12 Tenafly Attack
Aidan Bolger 11 West Milford Mid Fielder
Dylan Connors 11 West Milford Mid Fielder
Michael Falek 11 Tenafly Mid Fielder
Gavin Cousineau 12 Tenafly Mid Fielder
Charlie Racine 12 River Dell Mid Fielder
Theo Bolger 10 West Milford Defender
Logan Connolly 12 Paramus Defender
Ronan Laubert 12 River Dell Defender
Greg Klepacki 12 DePaul Defender
Declan Ward 12 Old Tappan Defender
Mason Bellinger 11 Paramus Goalie
Brian Hagens 12 Pequannock Goalie
Luke Ceneri 11 Clifton FOGO
Tyler Behnke 12 Paramus Long Pole

SECOND TEAM

Name Grade School Position
Ashton Stymacks 11 West Milford Attack
Brody Schneitzer 12 Paramus Attack
Jacob Maldonado 11 Clifton Attack
Finn Kristan 10 Rver Dell Attack
Matt Lees 12 Depaul Attack
Matt Joyce 12 Paramus Mid Fielder
Holden Goldberg 12 Tenafly Mid Fielder
Max Bykov Fair Lawn Mid Fielder
Joe Mancuso 12 Paramus Mid Fielder
Zander Masanko 11 West Milford Defender
Ethan Dicturel 10 Tenafly Defender
Dan Smith 11 Pequannock Defender
Michael Crismale 11 River Dell Defender
Brendan Rhee Old Tappan Defender
Eric Jung 11 Tenafly Goalie
Charlie Zumida 12 Depaul Goalie
Matt Dellapi 12 West Milford FOGO
Sal Postiglione 9 Pequannock Long Pole

HONORABLE MENTION

Name Grade School
Matt Fioccola 11 Fair Lawn Defender
Ryan Kirwan 12 West Milford Goalie
David Levine 9 Tenafly Defender
Dylan Toback 12 Pequannock Mid Fielder
Brendan Rhee 10 Old Tappan DEF
Nate Ceneri 9 Clifton Attack
Will Fletcher 11 River Dell Mid Fielder
Kevin Carmichael 11 Paramus Attack
Zach Revlosky 10 DePaul Defender

Gibbs Division

First Team

Name Grade School Position
Koleton Marquis 11 Don Bosco Prep Attack
Connor Gorman 11 Don Bosco Prep Attack
Matt McCrink 12 Mountain Lakes Attack
Brenden Kelly 12 Bergen Catholic Attack
Brandon Stuart 11 Don Bosco Prep Middie
John Santuro 12 Northern Highlands Middie
Cade Schuckman 11 Mountain Lakes Middie
Frankie Monte 12 St. Joseph’s Middie
Wes Peene 12 Ridgewood Middie
Nick Muller 11 Bergen Catholic Middie
Conner Kehm 11 Don Bosco Prep Defender
George Talarico 12 Bergen Catholic Defender
Billy Smith 12 Mountain Lakes Defender
Chris Debellis 12 Ramapo Defender
Kai Dimaculangan 12 Don Bosco Prep Goalie
Shane Nachshen 12 Mountian Lakes Goalie
Robert Simone 10 Don Bosco Prep FOGO
Cole Cunnigham 11 Ridgewood Longstick Middie
Ryan McClaughlin 12 Mountain Lakes Longstick Middie

Second Team

Name Grade School Position
Noah Carti 12 Ramapo Attack
Brian Buono 11 Northern Highlands Attack
Will Messineo 11 Ridgewood Attack
Tristan Plotts 12 Mountain Lakes Attack
Ken Morrissey 12 Northern Highlands Middie
Owen Finetto 11 St. Joseph’s Middie
Caleb Henry 12 Mountina Lakes Middie
John Dunphy 11 Ridgewood Middie
Max Thomas 12 Don Bosco Prep Middie
Peyton Seals 9 Ramapo Middie
Robbie Travers 11 Ramapo Defender
Connor Gerlach 11 Don Bosco Prep Defender
Matt Hamrah 12 Northern Highlands Defender
Patrick Tate 12 Mountina Lakes Defender
Danny Coleman 12 Northern Highlands Goalie
Mike Kelly 11 Ramapo Goalie
Ethan Cronk 12 Ridgewood FOGO
Charlie Johnson 12 Northern Highlands Long Pole

Honorable Mention

Name Grade School Position
Mason Carfello 11 Don Bosco Prep Attack
Emre Andican 12 Mountain Lakes Defense
Alex Begina 12 Ramapo Attack
Matt Thurston 12 Ridgewood Attack
TJ Buono 12 Northern Highlands Attack
Quinn McGee 12 Bergen Catholic Defense
Nico Kross 11 St. Joseph’s Defense

Fitch-Pitt

First Team

Luke Dinola – 12 – Summit – Attack
Michael Bonoma – 12 – Summit – Attack
Matt Wrede – 11 – SHP – Attack
Aidan McLane – 12 – Westfield
Hunter Schluter – 12 – Summit – Mid
Quinn Moore – 12 – SHP – Mid
Max Merklinger – 12 – SHP – Mid
Mack Pryblski – 12 – Westfield – Mid
Andrew Ross – 12 – Delbarton – Mid
* Moved the 6th Mid to Defense
Austin Gross – 12 – Summit – Def
David Whalen – 11 – SHP – Def
Sebasitan Birse – 12 – Westfield – Def
Max Latore – 12 – Delbarton – Def
Griffin Kology – 12 – Chatham – Def
Ryan Delrocco – 12 – SHP – Goalie
Declan Masacre – 12 – Delbarton – Goalie
Jared Topf – 12 – Montclair – FOGO
Tripp Robinson – 12 – Delbarton – LSM

Second Team

David Link – 11 – Delbarton – Att
William Labartino – 12 – Montclair – Att
James Platek – 12 – Chatham – Att
Jack Dunleavy – 12 – SHP – Att
Dylan Sebestian – 11 – Summit – Att
Jimmy Persche – 12 – Summit – Mid
Kevin Agnew – 11 – SHP – Mid
Sean Hazard – 12 – Westfield – Mid
James Csorba – 11 – Westfield – Mid
Donnie Tedesco – 12 – Delbarton – Mid
Jack Berger – 12 – Chatham – Mid
Frank Barbera – 12 – Chatham – Def
Jeremy Thompson – 12 – Westfield – Def
Matt Vigliotta – 12 – Summit – Def
Jonas Taylor-Liliquist – 12 – Montclair – Def
Will O’Connell – 11 – Summit – Goalie
Ryan Boyd – 11 – Chatham – Goalie
Chaz Denali – 12 – SHP – Goalie
Harris Roshelle – 12 – SHP – FOGO
Lucas Digiovanni – 11 – SHP – LSM
Konrad Miklaszewski – 11 – Montclair – LSM

Honorable Mention

Jackson Moller – 12 – Summit – Def
Will Rose – 11 – SHP – Def
Eric Webb – 11 – Westfield – Def
Matthew Johnson – 12 – Delbarton -Mid
Luke Burns – 12 – Chatham – Mid
Matt Skibniewski – 12 – Montclair – Def

Bianchi Division

First Team

Name Grade School Position
Mikey Kloepfer 11 Scotch Plains Attack
Seth Kaplan 12 MO-Beard Attack
Zack Zukowsky 12 Bernards Attack
Harry Kauffman 11 Bernards Attack
*Robbie Almgren* 12 Millburn Mid Fielder
Chase Alber 11 Scotch Plains Mid Fielder
Jack Bill 10 Del-Val Mid Fielder
James Marinello 11 MO-Beard Mid Fielder
Braden Fitzsimmons 12 Bernards Mid Fielder
Patrick Caldwell 12 Bernards Mid Fielder
Ben Root 11 Scotch Plains Defender
Mark Baumert 12 Bernards Defender
Dante Marinello 11 MO-Beard Defender
Liam Kephart 12 Del-Val Defender

Second Team

Name Grade School Position
Sandro Frias 11 Scotch Plains Attack
Jake Monroy 11 Scotch Plains Attack
Conor Davidson 12 Millburn Attack
David Brothers 9 Bernards Attack
Brandan Merves 12 Millburn Mid Fielder
Matt Power 11 Scotch Plains Mid Fielder
Joe Kowalczyk 10 Scotch Plains Mid Fielder
Tyler Holzworth 12 Del-Val Mid Fielder
Jace Dockx 11 Livingston Mid Fielder
Teddy Gouldin 12 Bernards Mid Fielder
Gavin Chieff 12 Bernards Defender
Kenny Yeager 12 Scotch Plains Defender
Charlie Guida 11 MO-Beard Defender
Jack Gutjahr 12 Bernards Defender
Greg Sutton 12 MO-Beard Goalie
Griffin Geller 11 Millburn Goalie
Ethan Filler 10 Scotch Plains FOGO
Joe Vignali 11 New Providence Long Pole

Honorable Mention

Name Grade School
Gavin Coyne 11 Livingston
Quentin Kuehn 9 Millburn
Sean Doran 11 Bernards
Jackson Zarinko 9 New Providence
Isaiah Nathaniel 11 Scotch Plains
Walter Heiser 12 Del Val

Klank Division

First Team

Name Grade School Position
Matt Pergola 11 Nutley Attack
Danny Dolce 11 Boonton Attack
Aidan DeSena 12 Cedar Grove Attack
CJ Conte 10 Park Regional Attack
Tyler Rummel 12 Cedar Grove Mid Fielder
Mike Marinelli 11 Cedar Grove Mid Fielder
Matt Mydosh 12 Morris Catholic Mid Fielder
Joseph McClusick 12 Parsippany Hills Mid Fielder
Hunter Van Zandt 11 Boonton Mid Fielder
Brett Behre 11 Park Regional Mid Fielder
Brian Catanzarite 12 Cedar Grove Defender
Nick Christiano 11 Cedar Grove Defender
Alex French 12 Nutley Defender
Peter Pallozzi 10 Morris Catholic Defender
Cam Egan 12 Boonton Goalie
Matt Duarte 12 Cedar Grove Goalie
Hugo Spencer 12 Park Regional FOGO
Malik Alzubi 9 Parsippany Long Pole

Second Team

Name Grade School Position
Tyler Shaloub 12 Boonton Attack
Darin Casey 11 Cedar Grove Attack
Jason House 12 Governor Livingston Attack
Matt Bretz 11 Park Regional Attack
Steven Manfreda 10 Governor Livingston Mid Fielder
Jake Cirminiello 11 Nutley Mid Fielder
Nick Scaltro 10 Boonton Mid Fielder
Tommy Hamtil 12 Park Regional Mid Fielder
Jack Granelli 12 Governor Livingston Mid Fielder
Mike Willis 10 Cedar Grove Mid Fielder
Jake Honl 10 Park Regional Defender
Jeff DiLorenzo 11 Boonton Defender
Michael Marucci 12 Parsippany Defender
Ryan Nikolich 12 Governor Livingston Defender
Luke Stallone 12 Governor Livingston Goalie
Alejandro Giraldo 9 Parsippany Goalie
Anthony Macera 11 Morris Hills FOGO
Sebastian Gratson 11 Governor Livingston Long Pole

Honorable Mention

Name Grade School
Eric Parkes 10 Cedar Grove
Ben Simnor 12 Boonton
Teoman Can 12 Parsippany
Mitch Iaccarino 12 Nutley
Jared Palatini 12 Parsippany Hills
Connor Bourdon 9 Morris Hills
Jack Durkin 12 Park Regional
Chris Ronga 10 Governor Livingston
Colton Lehrer 12 Morris Catholic
Nick Gullo 12 New Providence Goalie
Nick Paterno 12 Bernards Goalie
Matthew Sardis 12 Bernards FOGO
Evan Farlow 12 Bernards Long Pole

Second Team

Name Grade School Position
Sandro Frias 11 Scotch Plains Attack
Jake Monroy 11 Scotch Plains Attack
Conor Davidson 12 Millburn Attack
David Brothers 9 Bernards Attack
Brandan Merves 12 Millburn Mid Fielder
Matt Power 11 Scotch Plains Mid Fielder
Joe Kowalczyk 10 Scotch Plains Mid Fielder
Tyler Holzworth 12 Del-Val Mid Fielder
Jace Dockx 11 Livingston Mid Fielder
Teddy Gouldin 12 Bernards Mid Fielder
Gavin Chieff 12 Bernards Defender
Kenny Yeager 12 Scotch Plains Defender
Charlie Guida 11 MO-Beard Defender
Jack Gutjahr 12 Bernards Defender
Greg Sutton 12 MO-Beard Goalie
Griffin Geller 11 Millburn Goalie
Ethan Filler 10 Scotch Plains FOGO
Joe Vignali 11 New Providence Long Pole

Honorable Mention

Name Grade School
Gavin Coyne 11 Livingston
Quentin Kuehn 9 Millburn
Sean Doran 11 Bernards
Jackson Zarinko 9 New Providence
Isaiah Nathaniel 11 Scotch Plains
Walter Heiser 12 Del Val

Division Winner- Bernards
Player of the year- Zack Zukowsky- Bernards
Coach of the year- Dave Brother- Bernards

George Muha has been covering high school sports since 2006. He feels high school scholar-athletes are the most important part of the community and highlighting their achievements on the field, in the classroom and within the community is his personal mission.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

60 − 50 =

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Warren County CPA

Stretch Source

Phil Iossa - Loan Depot

Honda Guy Dave

i9 Sports

Gaynor Plumbing

Smythe Volvo

Clear Blue

Huntington Learning Center - Morristown

Pascarella Bros

Law Office of Mark A. Blount, LLC

Montella Dumpster Rental

Choyce Athletics

Jen Bassolino

Cimino & Filippone, LLC

Harbor One Mortgage - Michael Campanaro

Madison Escape Room

Tac-Ops

Jack's Landscaping & Escavating

Gorge Point Plumbing

Glastone Insurance Group

Atlantic College Planning

Richard Lattmann

Newton Nutrition Store

Brian Reilly

The Grove Gourmet Deli

The Orthopedic Institute of NJ

County College of Morris

Parisi Speed School of Morristown

Ivy Rehab

Modern Acupuncture

General Effects Of Image Hover Ultimate.

M. Scott Glove Repair

Montville Dental Associates

Einhorn Barbarito Law

Nicole Wickenheisser Realtor

Sussex Meat Market

Salon Di Panache

Fitness Grill

Anti Bully Squad

Thunder Lacrosse

Destination Athlete

First and Goal Sports

Pro PT & Training

F45 of East Hanover

Pro Image Bowling

Barefoot Rehab

Astute Academics

Planet Networks

Montville Dental Associates

McCarter's Towing

Christy Doyle

Delizia Pizza Kitchen

Pinnacle Athletic Training

Audi World of Newton

Volkswagen World of Newton

Toyota World of Newton

Subaru World of Newton

Massimo Chirichiello

Morris Elite

More in Boys Lacrosse