Connect with us

Boys Lacrosse

2021 NJAC Boys Lacrosse All Conference, Sportsmanship and League Winners

Feature photo courtesy of Pete Hagedoorn (click HERE for thousands of photos from the 2021 lacrosse season).

Here are your boys lacrosse All Conference, Sportsmanship and League Winners as selected by the Northwest Jersey Athletic Conference.

AMERICAN DIVISION

CHAMPIONS: MT. LAKES
SPORTSMANSHIP: DELBARTON

FIRST TEAM

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
SHANE NACHSHEN SENIOR MT. LAKES
PATRICK TATE SENIOR MT. LAKES
MATT MCCRINK SENIOR MT. LAKES
TRISTAN PLOTTS SENIOR MT. LAKES
JUSTIN LAWLOR SENIOR RANDOLPH
HENRY PINILIS SENIOR RANDOLPH
DONNIE TEDESCO SENIOR DELBARTON
GAVIN DUBNOFF SENIOR DELBARTON
JACK MANIGAN SENIOR DELBARTON
ANTHONY SKAWINSKI FRESHMEN ROXBURY
COLBY PLOTTS SENIOR SPARTA
FRANK BARBERA SENIOR CHATHAM
GRIFFIN KOLOGY SENIOR CHATHAM

SECOND TEAM

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
CADE SCHUCKMAN JUNIOR MT. LAKES
JACK BUZBY SENIOR MT. LAKES
RYAN MCLAUGHLIN JUNIOR MT. LAKES
MATT ROTOLA- GK SENIOR RANDOLPH
ANDREW NOVAK JUNIOR RANDOLPH
RYAN JOHNSON JUNIOR DELBARTON
MATT JOHNSON SENIOR DELBARTON
NICK THOMAS SENIOR ROXBURY
CHARLIE NINO SENIOR ROXBURY
BRENDAN CINA SENIOR SPARTA
CHRIS JOHNSON SENIOR SPARTA
TOM HYLAND SENIOR CHATHAM
CAM ROONEY JUNIOR CHATHAM

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
EMRE ANDICAN SENIOR MT. LAKES
JOE BUONO- GK SOPHOMORE SPARTA
STEFAN SWEDLUND SOPHOMORE RANDOLPH
JOE LEONE JUNIOR DELBARTON
KYLE JENKINS -GK SENIOR ROXBURY
NICK JONES SENIOR CHATHAM
MATT JOHNSON SENIOR DELBARTON

NATIONAL DIVISION

CHAMPIONS: POPE JOHN
SPORTSMANSHIP: MADISON

FIRST TEAM

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
JACK CLIFFORD SENIOR POPE JOHN
CONNOR HERRAIZ JUNIOR POPE JOHN
JACK LABANCA JUNIOR POPE JOHN
SEAN BRENNAN SENIOR POPE JOHN
GABRIEL CUMMINS-GK SENIOR POPE JOHN
PAUL DIZAN SENIOR WEST MORRIS
TREVOR HILLER JUNIOR WEST MORRIS
LOGAN HART SENIOR WEST MORRIS
HUNTER BABINEC SENIOR WEST MORRIS
DAN KELLY SENIOR MORRIS KNOLLS
RYAN BELLER-GK SOPHOMORE MORRIS KNOLLS
JORDAN CAMPBELL SENIOR MOUNT OLIVE
NICK ESPOSITO- GK MADISON MADISON

SECOND TEAM

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
PARKER CUMMINS SENIOR POPE JOHN
GAGE FOWLER SENIOR POPE JOHN
MARK VANORSKI SENIOR POPE JOHN
DAVID JAGIELLO SENIOR POPE JOHN
STEFANO MONTELLA SOPHOMORE WEST MORRIS
MIKE SPAZIANO SOPHOMORE WEST MORRIS
ZACK BYANK-GK JUNIOR WEST MORRIS
NICK SULLIVAN SENIOR MORRIS KNOLLS
NICK FORGIONE SOPHOMORE MORRIS KNOLLS
NICK REDA JUNIOR MOUNT OLIVE
RYAN MARQUADT SENIOR MADISON

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
BRAYDEN FULLER SOPHOMORE WEST MORRIS
ROCCO BIONDO FRESHMEN POPE JOHN
RONALD TRISUZZI SENIOR MORRIS KNOLLS
ANTHONY MOSCATELLO SOPHOMORE MOUNT OLIVE
BRADY MCDONALD SENIOR MADISON

UNITED DIVISION

CHAMPIONS: MENDHAM
SPORTSMANSHIP: MORRISTOWN

FIRST TEAM

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
JUSTIN BEIMFOHR SENIOR MENDHAM
SEAN DAY-GK SENIOR MENDHAM
TIM LAROSA SOPHOMORE MENDHAM
COLBY MORALES SENIOR MENDHAM
BRIAN HAGENS SENIOR PEQUANNOCK
LANCE DAVIS SENIOR MORRISTOWN
JAMES BYRNE SENIOR MORRISTOWN
COLIN SABIA SOPHOMORE JEFFERSON
PAYTON REID SENIOR JEFFERSON
SEBASTIAN GRAZIANO SENIOR MONTVILLE
ZACK STOLZ-ILLGE SENIOR MONTVILLE
SETH KAPLAN SENIOR MORRISTOWN BEARD
DANTE MARINELLO JUNIOR MORRISTOWN BEARD
CHARLIE GUIDAN JUNIOR MORRISTOWN BEARD

SECOND TEAM

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
JACK WADLEY JUNIOR MENDHAM
TRISTAN AITKENHEAD JUNIOR MENDHAM
SEAN COLEMAN SENIOR MENDHAM
CORTLAND HALL SENIOR MENDHAM
DAN SMITH JUNIOR PEQUANNOCK
IAN PLOTTS JUNIOR MORRISTOWN
RYAN GRINDER SENIOR JEFFERSON
NICK GOMEZ JUNIOR MONTVILLE
JUSTIN ZURAWLOW SENIOR MONTVILLE
GREG SUTTON SENIOR MORRISTOWN BEARD
JAMES MARINELLO JUNIOR MORRISTOWN BEARD
BRETT LEWIS SENIOR KINNELON

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
GAVIN TIMONEY SOPHOMORE MENDHAM
JACOB SABET SENIOR MONTVILLE
ALEC CHOBANIAN SENIOR PEQUANNOCK
PIERSON BAUM JUNIOR MORRISTOWN BEARD
COLE FITZGERALD SENIOR JEFFERSON
LUCAS CHU SENIOR MORRISTOWN
JABRIL LINDSEY JUNIOR KINNELON

COLONIAL DIVISION

CHAMPIONS: LENAPE VALLEY
SPORTSMANSHIP: NORTH WARREN

FIRST TEAM

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
JAKE SPADA- GK SENIOR LENAPE VALLEY
DREW TOGNO SENIOR LENAPE VALLEY
JACK LAVERE JUNIOR LENAPE VALLEY
TREY STASSE SENIOR LENAPE VALLEY
HUGO SPENCER SENIOR PARK REGIONAL
MAX MOROSOFF JUNIOR VERNON
ADEN MOSKOVITZ SENIOR VERNON
DYLAN MANN SENIOR VERNON
TYLER SWEATT SENIOR KITTATINNY
JAMUS SANFORD SENIOR KITTATINNY
CHRISTIAN SHOTWELL SENIOR KITTATINNY
COLLIN PRICE JUNIOR NORTH WARREN
CAMERON EGAN- GK SENIOR BOONTON
HUNTER VAN ZANT JUNIOR BOONTON

SECOND TEAM

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
TYLER FRO- GK JUNIOR MORRIS HILLS
BRETT BEHRE JUNIOR PARK REGIONAL
JACK NEMETH SENIOR LENAPE VALLEY
ERIC PEREZ SOPHOMORE LENAPE VALLEY
TROY BRENNAN SOPHOMORE LENAPE VALLEY
DANNY DOLCE JUNIOR BOONTON
NICK SCALTRO SOPHOMORE BOONTON
BRENDAN VOSS SENIOR KITTATINNY
CODY COOPER SENIOR KITTATINNY
SEAN FEENY SENIOR NORTH WARREN
JONAH REVELANT SENIOR VERNON
RYAN HOUGHTALING SENIOR VERNON

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
ANTHONY MACERA JUNIOR MORRIS HILLS
ZACK GUPTA SENIOR BOONTON
JAKE LETTIERI SENIOR HACKETTSTOWN
CLAYTON THOMAS SENIOR HACKETTSTOWN
COLLIN BARTON SENIOR NORTH WARREN
DYLAN FESTA SENIOR KITTATINNY
JACOB MANN JUNIOR VERNON
TOMMY HAMTIL SENIOR PARK REGIONAL
GAVIN COLES SENIOR LENAPE VALLEY

INDEPENDENCE DIVISION

CHAMPIONS: High Point and Par Hills Co-Champions
SPORTSMANSHIP: PARSIPPANY

FIRST TEAM

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
RYLAN IVALDI-GK SOPHOMORE NEWTON
RYAN LYNCH JUNIOR NEWTON
PASQUALE FESTA SOPHOMORE NEWTON
ROWAN BARBALICH SENIOR HIGH POINT
MATT MYDOSH SENIOR MORRIS CATHOLIC
PETER PALLOZZI SOPHOMORE MORRIS CATHOLIC
COLTON LEHRER SENIOR MORRIS CATHOLIC
MICHAEL MARCUCCI SENIOR PARSIPPANY
MALIK ALZUBI FRESHMEN PARSIPPANY
JUAN HERNANDEZ SENIOR PARSIPPANY
ZACHARY DILAURI FRESHMEN PARSIPPANY HILLS
JARED PALATINI SENIOR PARSIPPANY HILLS
JOSEPH MCcLUSICK SENIOR PARSIPPANY HILLS

SECOND TEAM

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
Hugh McGuigan SENIOR MORRIS CATHOLIC
James Conigliaro FRESHMEN MORRIS CATHOLIC
Thomas Stark SENIOR MORRIS CATHOLIC
Robert Giordano JUNIOR NEWTON
Donovan Thomas SENIOR NEWTON
Donato Bevacqua JUNIOR NEWTON
Eric Ostlin JUNIOR PARSIPPANY HILLS
Tyler Arnold JUNIOR PARSIPPANY HILLS
Alejandro Giraldo-GK FRESHMEN PARSIPPANY
Mark Gilles JUNIOR PARSIPPANY
Sean Van Wingerden SENIOR HIGH POINT

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
Aldino Guadagnino SENIOR MORRIS CATHOLIC
Justin Laboy JUNIOR PARSIPPANY
Christopher Sostac SOPHOMORE PARSIPPANY HILLS
Matthew McLean SOPHOMORE NEWTON
Ryan Bergman JUNIOR HIGH POINT

George Muha has been covering high school sports since 2006. He feels high school scholar-athletes are the most important part of the community and highlighting their achievements on the field, in the classroom and within the community is his personal mission.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

59 + = 66

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Warren County CPA

Stretch Source

Phil Iossa - Loan Depot

Honda Guy Dave

i9 Sports

Gaynor Plumbing

Smythe Volvo

Clear Blue

Huntington Learning Center - Morristown

Pascarella Bros

Law Office of Mark A. Blount, LLC

Montella Dumpster Rental

Choyce Athletics

Jen Bassolino

Cimino & Filippone, LLC

Harbor One Mortgage - Michael Campanaro

Madison Escape Room

Tac-Ops

Jack's Landscaping & Escavating

Gorge Point Plumbing

Glastone Insurance Group

Atlantic College Planning

Richard Lattmann

Newton Nutrition Store

Brian Reilly

The Grove Gourmet Deli

The Orthopedic Institute of NJ

County College of Morris

Parisi Speed School of Morristown

Ivy Rehab

Modern Acupuncture

General Effects Of Image Hover Ultimate.

M. Scott Glove Repair

Montville Dental Associates

Einhorn Barbarito Law

Nicole Wickenheisser Realtor

Sussex Meat Market

Salon Di Panache

Fitness Grill

Anti Bully Squad

Thunder Lacrosse

Destination Athlete

First and Goal Sports

Pro PT & Training

F45 of East Hanover

Pro Image Bowling

Barefoot Rehab

Astute Academics

Planet Networks

Montville Dental Associates

McCarter's Towing

Christy Doyle

Delizia Pizza Kitchen

Pinnacle Athletic Training

Audi World of Newton

Volkswagen World of Newton

Toyota World of Newton

Subaru World of Newton

Massimo Chirichiello

Morris Elite

More in Boys Lacrosse