Connect with us

All Conference

2020 All Conference – New Jersey Super Football Conference

Here is the New Jersey Super Conference All Conference Teams for Morris-Sussex teams as voted by the coaches in each conference. Photos by PH Photography (see photos from all the Morris-Sussex games here).

Non-Public
SFC United White All-Division teams

Cole Freeman – Delbarton November 21 2020 Morristown NJ
Bergen Catholic @ Delbarton (Image ©Pete Hagedoorn 2020)

Offense

QB: Cole Freeman, Delbarton, Senior
Skill: Myles Thomason, Seton Hall Prep, Junior
Skill: Nick Dunneman, Seton Hall Prep, Junior
Skill: Gary Lewis, Delbarton, Senior
Skill: Marshawn Ferguson, DePaul, Junior
OL: Jared Goodman, DePaul, Senior
OL: Liam Gang, Pope John, senior
OL: Michael Dangler, Delbarton, Senior
OL: Nick Olivola, Seton Hall Prep, Junior
OL: Matt Ricciardelli, Delbarton, Senior
TE: Nuccio Lisitano, DePaul, Senior
Open: Andrew Butler, DePaul, Senior
Open: Nick Petrillo, Delbarton, Junior

Defense

DL: Q’Yaeir Price, DePaul, Junior
DL: Jack Larsen, Seton Hall Prep, Senior
DL: Elijah Hills, Delbarton, Senior
DL: Jacob Brennan, Pope John, Junior
LB: RJ Martini, Delbarton, Senior
LB: Jackson Dowd, Seton Hall Prep, Junior
LB: Tyler Ruscher, Pope John, Senior
LB: P.J Casale, Delbarton, Junior
DB: Jake Jarmolowich, Delbarton, Senior
DB: A’K:houry Lyde, DePaul, Junior
DB: Giye Jenkins, Seton Hall Prep, Senior
DB: Sean Brennan, Pope John, Senior
Open: Joseph Fano, DePaul, Senior

Special Teams

K: Pat Ryan, Delbarton, Senior
P: Nick Conforti, Seton Hall Prep, Junior
Returner: RB Demere White, DePaul, Senior

Honorable Mention

Delbarton: Owen Hand, Patrick Caughey, Matt Gemma, Azarai Lewis
DePaul: Matthew Wilderson, Jordon Sellers, Zachary Relovsky, Mekhi White
Pope John: Jarelle Robinson, Omari Hutchinson, Trace Healy, Charlie Lauzon
Seton Hall Prep: Jaden Craig, Julian Percoco, Jackson Collins, PJ Penders

Non-Public
SFC United Blue All-Division teams

Walter Quick – Morris Catholic November 28 2020 Denville NJ
Whippany Park @ Morris Catholic (Image ©Pete Hagedoorn 2020)

Offense

QB: Dean DeNoble, Morris Catholic, 12
Skill: Walter Quick, Morris Catholic, 12
Skill: Zach Thomas, Morris Catholic, 11
Skill: Amarrie Bolden, Hudson Catholic, 12
Skill: Lukas Kasko, Hudson Catholic, 12
OL: Anthony Dantzle, Hudson Catholic, 12
OL: Taj White, Hudson Catholic, 11

Defense

DL: Luis Galarza, Hudson Catholic, 12
DL: Joshua Ruiz, Hudson Catholic, 12
LB: Tommy Tsangaropolos, Morris Catholic, 12
LB: Thomas Stark, Morris Catholic, 12
LB: Christian Rodriguez, Hudson Catholic, 12
DB: Kai’leel Jefferson, Hudson Catholic, 11

Honorable Mention

Hudson Catholic: Noah Gutierrez, Anthony Posey
Morris Catholic: Dan Bennett, Kyle Schermerhorn

Group 1&2
SFC National Blue All-Division teams

Hunter Nolan – Wallkill Valley October 3 2020 Hamburg NJ
Sussex Tech @ Wallkill (Image ©Pete Hagedoorn 2020)

Offense

QB: Hunter Morgenroth, Whippany Park, 12
Skill: Hunter Van Zant, Boonton, 11
Skill: Lucas Van Horn, North Warren, 12
Skill: Michael Mastroeni, Hopatcong, 11
Skill: Ivan Hicks, Wallkill Valley, 12
OL: Matthew Dockendorf, Hopatcong, 12
OL: Jeff Yanez, Boonton, 12
OL: Dylan Lobycz, North Warren, 12
OL: Cooper Dimmick, Whippanny Park, 12
OL: Ryan Schlachter, Boonton, 11
TE: Max Oswald, Whippany Park, 11
Open: Tommy Testino, Wallkill Valley, 12
Open: Anthony Rodriguez, Hopatcong , 12

Defense

DL: Hunter Nolan, Wallkill Valley, 12
DL: Isaiah Anthony, Boonton, 12
DL: Chris Carey, Wallkill Valley, 10
DL: John Duarte, Sussex Tech, 12
LB: Adrian Ferati, Boonton, 12
LB: Trevor Gruber, Sussex Tech, 12
LB: Kyle McGinnis, Wallkill Valley, 12
LB: John Brulato, Whippany Park, 12
DB: Frankie Mastroeni, Hopatcong, 12
DB: Luke Scarmack, North Warren, 12
DB: Danny Portas, Boonton, 12
DB: Luis Palmer, Hopatcong, 12
Open: Donte Brooks, Boonton, 11
Open: Teddy Ciamillo, Whippany Park, 11

Special Teams

K: Sean Tucker, Boonton, 12
P: Brian Rosko, North Warren, 11
Returner: Mark Moyna, North Warren, 12

Honorable Mention

Boonton: Dylan Zuppa, John Rigas, Vin Federico, Nateusz Luniewski
Hopatcong: Aidan Buckley, Jimmy Feinberg, Austin Wrede, Shea Endean
Sussex Tech: Josiah O’Connor, Alec Aguiar, Frank Cunha, Matt Mihalik
Wallkill Valley: Shane Nugent, Rob VanEeuwen, Jake Biddulph, Romeo Cuevas
Whippany Park: Jordan Eaton, Aidan Melian, Jake Honl, Matthew Bretz

Group 2
SFC American White All-Division teams

Tyler Sweatt – Kittatinny October 16 2020 Vernon NJ
Kittatinny @ Vernon (Image ©Pete Hagedoorn 2020)

Offense

QB: Jack Young, Newton, 11
Skill: Trey Kaplan, Lenape Valley, 12
Skill: Peyton Nolan, Newton, 12
Skill: Aaron Fantasia, Newton, 12
Skill: Tyler Sweat, Kittattinny , 12
OL: David Post, Lenape Valley, 12
OL: Troy Van Orden, High Point, 12
OL: Devin Haines, High Point, 12
OL: Ryan Ivalvdi, Newton, 10
OL: Justin Palumbo, Lenape Valley, 12
TE: Dylan Bailey, Newton, 12
Open: Andrew Carida, Hackettstown, 10
Open: Alex Buchwald, High Point, 12

Defense

DL: Sean Cooper, Lenape Valley, 12
DL: Will Petersen, Hackettstown, 12
DL: Steve Benson, Kittattinny, 12
DL: Carson Guiry, High Point, 12
LB: Jake Spada, Lenape Valley, 12
LB: Jack LaVere, Lenape Valley, 11
LB: Brayden Nolan, Newton, 10
LB: Cole Massar, High Point, 12
DB: Gavin Coles, Lenape Valley, 12
DB: Ryan Connelly, Kittattinny, 11
DB: Ryan Pappas, Newton, 12
DB: Trent Molfetto, Kittattinny, 11
Open: Luke Brex, Kittattinny, 11

Special Teams

K: Adnan Brescic, Lenape Valley , 12
P: Robert McCullough, Newton , 10
Returner: Drew Togno, Lenape Valley , 12

Honorable Mention

Hackettstown: Devin Feeney, Tyler Yanoff, Evan Hatten, Cole Bizzarro
High Point: Nick Douma, Jake Eutermark, Juan Hughes, Vaughn Burnell
Kittatinny: Elliot Maikisch, Jay Martin, Brycen Mafaro, Davin DeGroat
Lenape Valley: Trey Stasse, Cameron Samiljan, John Lapinski, Jake Cuttito
Newton: Shane Nannery, Matthew McLean, Brody Guerra, Melkart Abud-Joaude

Group 2
SFC American Blue All-Division teams

Justin Tuli – Hanover Park November 13 2020 Hanover Park NJ
Madison @ Hanover Park (Image ©Pete Hagedoorn 2020)

Offense

QB: Christian Valvano, Hanover Park, 12
Skill: Patrick Quinn, Madison, 12
Skill: Kevin Christ, Mountain Lakes, 12
Skill: Mike Fillippone, Hanover Park, 11
Skill: Justin Tuli, Hanover Park, 12
OL: Luke Voorhees, Madison, 12
OL: Pete Sodano, Hanover Park, 12
OL: Ryan Rogalny, Pequannock, 12
OL: Dennis Ribeiro, Parsippany , 12
OL: John Ramirez, Kinnelon, 12
TE: Floyd “Trey” McDonald, Kinnelon, 12
Open: Jack O’Hearen, Madison, 12
Open: Nick DePietro, Parsippany, 11

Defense

DL: Aidan Feledy, Madison, 12
DL: Luca Zirpoli, Hanover Park, 12
DL: Michael Marucci, Parsippany, 12
DL: Luke Miniter, Mountain Lakes, 12
LB: Brady McDonald, Madison, 12
LB: Brett Louis, Kinnelon, 12
LB: James Riedinger, Parsippany, 12
LB: Dan Gregory, Hanover Park, 12
DB: Ryan Marquardt, Madison, 12
DB: Tristan Plotts, Mountain Lakes, 12
DB: William Castel, Kinnelon, 12
DB: Paul Cosentino, Hanover Park , 11
Open: Owen Feldman, Hanover Park, 12
Open: Justice Fitzgerald, Parsippany, 12

Special Teams

K: Riley Albregts, Mountain Lakes , 12
P: Evan Stewart, Kinnelon, 12
Returner: Brett Behre, Hanover Park , 11

Honorable Mention

Hanover Park: Vin Rispoli, Johnny Borrello, Chris Nash, Ish Yasin
Kinnelon: Matthew Smith, Aiden Duffy, Zach Van Zile, Peter DiNicola
Madison: Matthew Monaco, John Geier, Joseph Carfano, Luke Denison
Mountain Lakes: Jack Buzby, Peter Holmberg, Calvin Wyciskala, Dante Giampietro
Parsippany: Aiden Figueroa, William Walker, Dominick Stull, Carlos Ortiz
Pequannock: Dennis Jarensky, David Rigoglioso, Matthew DeLitizia, Michael Melillo

Group 3
SFC Patriot White All-Division teams

Josh Babe (2) and Joe Dawson (1) – Morris Hills October 10 2020 Chatham NJ
Morris Hills @ Chatham (Image ©Pete Hagedoorn 2020)

Offense

QB: Chris Evans, Parsippany Hills, 12
Skill: Chris Corbo, West Essex, 12
Skill: Dom Verducci, Parsippany Hills, 11
Skill: Giancarlo Farro, West Essex, 12
Skill: Ty Sallie, Parsippany Hills, 12
OL: Zack Taylor, Parsippany Hills, 12
OL: Anthony Scarrillo, Morris Hills, 12
OL: Lucas Reasons, Chatham, 12
OL: Chris Bell, West Essex, 12
OL: Charlie Rex, Morris Hills, 12
TE: Declan McKevitt, Mendham, 12
Open: Joe Dawson, Morris Hills, 12
Open: Nick Amoroso, Montville, 12

Defense

DL: Jake Cusano, West Essex, 12
DL: Jordan Thompson, Parsippany Hills, 12
DL: Quincy James, Morris Hills, 12
DL: Colby Morales, Mendham, 12
LB: Vin Panzarino, West Essex, 12
LB: John Walsh, Montville, 11
LB: Daunte White, Morris Hills, 12
LB: Zach Stolz-Illge, Montville, 12
DB: Joe Visaggio, West Essex, 12
DB: Anthony Hurley, Montville, 12
DB: Joshua Babe, Morris Hills, 11
DB: Joe Lombardo, West Essex, 12
Open: Jack Kuppenheimer, Chatham, 12

Special Teams

K: Blaine Franc, Montville, 12
P: Sam Smith, Chatham , 12
Returner: Sean Bierals, Mendham, 12

Honorable Mention

Chatham: Emmett Hynes, Owen Walewander, Will Duff, Duncan Torkleson
Mendham: Shaan Dhirmalani, Wyatt Bush, Patrick Robertson, Luke Fehnel
Montville: Zack Waltsak, Frank Riccardi, Mike Fardo, Mo Gaber
Morris Hills: Justin Ladino, Tyvon Sargent, Ryan Flynn, Tyler Fro
Parsippany Hills: Andrew Thomas, Roger Rubinetti, Jacob Smith, Alex Gonzalez
West Essex: Nick Lagreca, Luca Salvatoriello, Mike Campolattarro, Jason Kitchin

Group 3
SFC Patriot Blue All-Division teams

Justin Eisele (75) – Jefferson October 24 2020 Vernon NJ
Jefferson @ Vernon (Image ©Pete Hagedoorn 2020)

Offense

QB: Austen Frattura, Sparta, 10
Skill: Brendan Cina, Sparta, 12
Skill: Colby Plotts, Sparta, 12
Skill: Michael Gould, Jefferson, 12
Skill: Jim Cataliota, Lakeland, 12
OL: Max Schelle, Sparta, 12
OL: Billy Quinn, Sparta, 11
OL: Vincent Anderson, Lakeland, 12
OL: Kyler Grahame, West Milford, 12
OL: Matt O’Neil, Passaic Valley, 12
TE: Jeff Danyus, Jefferson, 12
Open: Angel Rodriguez, Passaic Valley, 11
Open: Nicolas Vasta, Passaic Valley, 12
Open: Antonio Bargiel, Passaic Valley, 12

Defense

DL: Dylan Patscher, Jefferson, 11
DL: Rory Coyle, Jefferson, 11
DL: Justin Eisele, Jefferson, 11
DL: Kevin Coulther, Vernon, 11
LB: Paul Gennat, Sparta, 11
LB: Anthony Gryszkin, West Milford, 12
LB: TJ McCormack, Lakeland, 12
LB: Matt Ciarlo, Passaic Valley, 12
DB: James Maloney, Sparta, 12
DB: Andrew Weber, Jefferson, 12
DB: Chris Ashby, West Milford, 12
DB: Zander Timothy, Passaic Valley, 12
Open: Michael Studnick, Jefferson, 12
Open: David Hammerle, Lakeland, 11

Special Teams

K: Dylan Connors, West Milford, 11
Returner: Aden Moskovitz, Vernon, 12

Honorable Mention

Lakeland: Joshua Paduani, Todd Geyer, Evan Karp, Sean Mena
Jefferson: Keith Ferguson, Caleb Rippey, Larry DiBiase, Anthony D’Amato
Passaic Valley: Andy Bula, Calvin Woodall, Matthew Boscaino, Dmytro Sosnovsky
Sparta: Sam Esposito, Gareth Ecke, Justin Smith, Parker Williamson
Vernon: Zach Waschek, Chris Schnabel, Robert Baumann, Ian Schmid
West Milford: Chris Coyle, Joe Palminteri, Mark Keeser, Seamus McGuiness

Group 3&4
SFC Freedom Blue All-Division teams

Kevin Finley (24), Andy Pruss (3) & Nick Muha (79) – West Morris October 2 2020 Chester NJ
Roxbury @ W.Morris Central (Image ©Pete Hagedoorn 2020)

1st Team Offense

QB: Gavin Lockwood 12 Mount Olive
Skill: Jimmy Pepe 12 Randolph
Skill: Justin Townsend 12 Randolph
Skill: Chris Bell 12 West Morris Central
Skill: AJ McKay WR 12 Mount Olive
OL: Felice Montella 12 West Morris Central
OL: Dan O’Sullivan 12 Randolph
OL: Mason Cosenzo 12 Mt Olive
OL: Shane Suralik 12 Mt Olive
OL: Nick Sullivan 12 Morris Knolls
TE: Andrew Aaron 12 Mount Olive
Open: Kevin Finlay 12 West Morris Central
Open: Joel Torres 12 Morristown

1st Team Defense

DL: Dillon Sheehan 12 Randolph
DL: Darian Ghahary 11 Randolph
DL: Luke Doerr-Frederickson 12 West Morris Central
DL: Andrew Pruss 12 West Morris Central
DL: Hunter Babinec 12 West Morris Central
DL: Chris Velardi 12 Morris Knolls
DL: Tom O’Sullivan 12 Randolph
DL: Cory Campbell 12 Mount Olive
DB: Cory Naclerio 12 Randolph
DB: Matt Ruppel 12 West Morris Central
DB: Sean Beller 12 Morris Knolls
DB: Justin Schmidt 12 Mount Olive
Open: Jake Blumenthal 12 Randolph

1st Team Specials

K: Rikhil Amin 12 Randolph
P: Cooper Anderson 11 Mount Olive
Returner: Charlie McVicar 12 Mount Olive

Honorable mention

Dan Kelly 12 Morris Knolls
Mike Drucker 12 Morris Knolls
Kevin Walter 12 Morris Knolls
Jackson Willette 12 Morristown
Joshua Hussey 12 Morristown
Othin Scott 12 Morristown
Nahshon Jones 12 Morristown
Anthony Moscatello 10 Mount Olive
Trevor Hillier 11 West Morris Central

2nd Team Offense

QB: Aden Koenigsberg 12 Randolph
Skill: Lucas Spitzer 12 Roxbury
Skill: Casey Batsch 12 MO
Skill: Ryan Brady 11 West Morris Central
Skill: Justin Lawler 12 Randolph
OL: Pat Gilchrist 12 Randolph
OL: Nick Muha 11 West Morris Central
OL: Agron Dadzovic 12 MO
OL: Makobe Maponya 11 MO
OL: Donato Cilenti 11 Randolph
TE: Brandon Nguyen 12 Morris Knolls
Open: Bleon Meta 11 Roxbury
Open: Jacob Fichter 12 Roxbury

2nd Team Defense

DL: Nick Rocco 12 Morristown
DL: Garrett Sloan 12 Roxbury
DL: Billy Reiley 12 MO
DL: Christiano Santos 12 MO
LB: Thomas Colombaris 12 Randolph
LB: Trevor Hillier 11 West Morris Central
LB: Stefano Montella 10 West Morris Central
LB: Hunter Perez 11 MO
DB: Brendan Fabin 12 Randolph
DB: Vinnie Desiderio 10 West Morris Central
DB: Noah Turner 11 West Morris Central
DB: Brian Smith 12 Randolph
Open: Connor McDermott 12 Randolph

2nd Team Specials

K: Dan Barra 11 MO
P: Sean Lawler 12 Randolph
Returner:  Patrick Kaiser 12 Morris Knolls

Multiple Groups
SFC Ivy White All-Division teams

Offense

QB: Holden Goldberg, Tenafly, 12
Skill: James McCarren, Glen Ridge, 11
Skill: Kenny Uchida, Tenafly, 11
Skill: Leo Gregory, Tenafly, 12
Skill: Logan Perron, Indian Hills, 12
OL: Edwin Cobos, Tenafly, 12
OL: Charlie Vigna, Glen Ridge, 12
OL: Zachary Shapiro, Fair Lawn, 12
OL: Gerald Cruz, Dwight Morrow, 12
OL: James Barry, Indian Hills, 11
TE: Quintin Goodwater, Dwight Morrow, 12
Open: Ali Ljapo, Fair Lawn, 12
Open: Arnol Herrera, Dover, 11

Defense

DL: Veron Garrison, Dwight Morrow, 12
DL: Dean Geraci, Glen Ridge, 12
DL: Ethan Libien, Tenafly, 12
DL: Fabian Zeledon, Indian Hills, 11
LB: Sebastian Rodriguez, Fair Lawn, 11
LB: Najm Wright, Glen Ridge, 11
LB: Jonghun Jeong, Tenafly, 11
LB: Will Mangaser, Tenafly, 12
DB: Jalen Hoyle, Dwight Morrow, 12
DB: Ronald Thomas, Dwight Morrow, 12
DB: Tommy K:abiawu, Fair Lawn, 12
DB: Daniel Barker, Dover, 12
Open: Dylan Meissner, Tenafly, 12

Special Teams

K: Julian Keylin, Fair Lawn , 11
P: Anthony Pietropaolo, Indian Hills , 11
Returner: Ryan Fletcher, Dwight Morrow , 12

Honorable Mention

Dover: Brandon Megletti , Alex Diaz, Chris Aguirre, Julian Chavarro
Dwight Morrow: Keenan Cheek, Marcelle McDonald, Aaron Wingster, Gary Owens
Fair Lawn: Jalen Corporan, Joe Tietjen, Zhaire Trinidad, Christian K:elly
Glen Ridge: Tommy Hausmann, Ryan O’Neill, K:evin Easter, Brady Morin
Indian Hills: Carson Alnor, Luke Incognito, Daniel Gaffney, Dylan Asgarian
Tenafly: Barrett Abramowitz, Evan Armas, Milo Peguero, Emmet Goldberg

George Muha has been covering high school sports since 2006. He feels high school scholar-athletes are the most important part of the community and highlighting their achievements on the field, in the classroom and within the community is his personal mission.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

− 3 = 3

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

i9 Sports

Gaynor Plumbing

Smythe Volvo

Clear Blue

Huntington Learning Center - Morristown

Pascarella Bros

Law Office of Mark A. Blount, LLC

Montella Dumpster Rental

Choyce Athletics

Jen Bassolino

Cimino & Filippone, LLC

Harbor One Mortgage - Michael Campanaro

Madison Escape Room

Tac-Ops

Jack's Landscaping & Escavating

Gorge Point Plumbing

Glastone Insurance Group

Atlantic College Planning

Richard Lattmann

Newton Nutrition Store

Brian Reilly

The Grove Gourmet Deli

The Orthopedic Institute of NJ

County College of Morris

Parisi Speed School of Morristown

Ivy Rehab

Modern Acupuncture

General Effects Of Image Hover Ultimate.

M. Scott Glove Repair

Montville Dental Associates

Einhorn Barbarito Law

Nicole Wickenheisser Realtor

Sussex Meat Market

Salon Di Panache

Fitness Grill

Anti Bully Squad

Thunder Lacrosse

Destination Athlete

First and Goal Sports

Pro PT & Training

F45 of East Hanover

Pro Image Bowling

Barefoot Rehab

Jersey's Finest Barber Shop

Astute Academics

Planet Networks

Montville Dental Associates

McCarter's Towing

Christy Doyle

Delizia Pizza Kitchen

Pinnacle Athletic Training

More in All Conference