OINJ Scores & Fantasy Leaders for Week 2

The 2018 Weekly Scores & Fantasy Leaders are made possible by the support of The Orthopedic Institute of New Jersey with locations in Cedar Knolls, Succasunna, Newton, Sparta, Hackettstown and Washington. Their urgent care hours are 7-days a week at their Succasunna location till 8pm every weekday and from 8am to 12pm on Saturdays and Sundays.  These hours are designed to support athletes with their orthopedic and sports injury needs.  If you get injured on the field, head over to OINJ and get evaluated by an orthopedic specialist within minutes.  

Last Week’s Scores

Chatham vs. Millburn 23 – 7
Hanover Park vs. Cedar Grove 67 – 69
High Point vs. North Warren 50 – 20
Kittatinny vs. Hopatcong 50 – 26
Lenape Valley vs. Lakeland 6 – 22
Mahwah vs. Mountain Lakes 49 – 48
Montville vs. West Milford 31 – 21
Morris Hills vs. Vernon 40 – 7
Mount Olive vs. Jefferson 16 – 10
Parsippany vs. Dover 55 – 20
Roxbury vs. Parsippany Hills 0 – 29
Verona vs. Boonton 33 – 21
Whippany Park vs. Newton 7 – 48
West Morris vs. Sparta 7 – 16
Pequannock vs. Morris Catholic 35 – 20
Randolph vs. Morris Knolls 29 – 6
Pope John vs. Archbishop Wood (PA) 20 – 22
Passaic Valley vs. Delbarton 7 – 35
Mendham vs. Morristown 23 – 21
Kinnelon vs. Wallkill Valley 3 – 33
Hudson Catholic vs. Sussex Tech 39 – 14
Hackettstown vs. Madison 7 – 56

Top Fantasy Passers (100+)

JD Breslauer, Par Hills, 21-29-315-4
Mike Burke, Montville, 15-20-229-1
Matthew Tuli, Hanover Park, 11-29-224-5
Jeff Chaplin, Morris Catholic, 20-38-222-3
Cole Freeman, Delbarton, 15-20-220-1
Anthony Sofia, Randolph, 13-18-203-3
Niko Hroncich, Pope John, 10-27-192-2
Evan Smith, Butler, 9-13-162-2
Matthew Johnson, Jefferson, 11-19-143-1
Dominick Rossi, Morris Hills, 6-8-140-2
Tamar Albritton, Mount Olive, 13-21-138-0
Danny Farina, Hopatcong, 7-15-129-1
Aiden Smith, Sussex Tech, 6-11-125-2
James Riedinger, Parsippany, 3-5-108-2

Top Fantasy Rushers (100+)

Jacob Mafaro, Kittatinny, 26-325-2
Travis Tallamy, High Point, 22-238-2
Nick Brigante, Newton, 8-202-3
Peter Schelling, Chatham, 29-200-2
Nick Mollinari, Lenape Valley, 22-130-1
Gary Lewis, Delbarton, 12-127-3
Mike Burke, Montville, 13-120-3
Tyler Grieco, Parsippany, 16-119-2
Joe Cannizzaro, Boonton, 16-111-0
Matthew Tuli, Hanover Park, 22-110-3
Ryan Kaiser, Newton, 6-108-2
Blake Corbett, Hopatcong, 12-102-1
Nafis Matthews, Pope John, 9-102-1
Nafis Matthews, Pope John, 9-102-1
Sean Centinaro, Butler, 8-100-1

Top Fantasy Receivers (75+)

Ryan McAndrew, Morris Catholic, 13-183-3
Dennis Wilson, Par Hills, 4-132-2
Colin Regan, Montville, 6-118-1
Kyle Junda, Hanover, 6-116-1
Ryan Dengler, Pope John, 5-98-1
Ryan McDermott, Randolph, 6-95-1
Justin Eveland, Hanover Park, 3-83-3
Sean Centinaro, Butler, 4-80-1
Menyelek Ward, Pope John, 3-80-1

Top Fantasy Defenders

Luke Agnew, Chatham, 7 tackles, 1 INT
James Ehler, Chatham, 1 sack, 4 tackles
Josh Smith, Chatham, 3 sacks, 8 tackles
Carlos Ortiz, Parsippany, 1 sack, 1.5 tackles
Anthony Rillo, Parsippany, 4.5 tackles, 1 INT
Alex Buchwald, High Point 1 fumble recovery
Davis Dvorak, High Point, 1 fumble recovery
Travis Tallamy, High Point, 1 sack, 4 tackles
Anthony Cagno, Kittatnny, 0.5 sack, 5 tackles
Blake Corbett, Hopatcong, 5 tackles, 1 fumble recovery for TD
Tyler Dixon, Hopatcong, 5 tackles, 1 caused fumble, 1 fumble recovery for a TD
Gavin Ferrazzano, Hopatcong, 2 tackles, 1 caused fumble
Caden Kramer, Mount Olive, 3 tackles, 1 INT
Tyler Cole, Jefferson, 2 sacks, 10 tackles, 1 caused fumble
Michael Gould, Jefferson, 1.5 sacks, 10 tackles
David Hanna, Jefferson, 7 tackles, 1 INT
Devin Hanna, Jefferson, 1 sack, 5 tackles
Justin Randzio, Jefferson, 0.5 sacks, 16 tackles
Tyler Wagoner, Jefferson, 0.5 sacks, 3 tackles
Mike Burke, Montville, 1 tackle, 1 INT
Tyler Palermo, Morris Hills, 1 sack, 7 tackles
Sam Valerio, Morris Hills, 1 sack, 6 tackles, 1 caused fumble, 1 fumble recovery
Nick Brigante, Newton, 2 sacks, 6 tackles, 1 caused fumble
Kyheem Butler, Newton, 1 sack, 5 tackles
Jimmy Harding, Newton, 1 sack, 7 tackles
Ryan Kaiser, Newton, 1 sack, 7 tackles
Sean Taylor, Newton, 1 fumble recovery
Alan Copeland, Par Hills, 13 tackles, 1 caused fumble
Kevin Minardi, Par Hills, 3 tackles, 1 INT
Ty Sallie, Par Hills, 4 tackles, 1 fumble recovery
Jordan Thompson, Par Hills, 1 sack, 10 tackles,
Dennis Wilson, Par Hills, 4 tackles, 1 fumble recovery, 1 INT
Mike DeNucci, Pope John, 13 tackles, 1 INT
Anthony Holmes, Pope John, 7 tackles, 1 fumble recovery
Louis Montana, Pope John, 1 sack, 5 tackles
Chris Sabo, Pope John, 10 tackles, 1 caused fumble
Jasmir Taylor, Pope John, 1 sack, 5 tackles
Ryan Richardson, Sparta, 14 tackles
Nick Broccoletti, Sparta, 2 tackles, 1 INT
Sam Bushey, Sparta, 2 sacks, 7 tackles
Jhordin Griffin, Sparta, 2 sacks, 3 tackles
Tyler Szabo, Sparta, 3 tackles, 1 INT
Ralphy Cortes, Sussex Tech, 1 fumble recovery
Ryan Kinkaid, Sussex Tech, 1 fumble recovery
Bo Maroney, Sussex Tech, 1 fumble recovery
Dan Petrasek, Sussex Tech, 1 fumble recovery
Michael Ferrone, Hanover Park, 2 sacks, 7 tackles, 1 INT, 1 fumble recovery for a TD
Dan Gregory, Hanover Park, 2 tackles, 1 fumble recovery
Kyle Junda, Hanover Park, 1 sack, 4 tackles, 1 caused fumble
Anthony Salvemini, Hanover Park, 11 tackles, 1 caused fumble
Nick Zarra, Hanover Park, 5 tackles, 1 INT

Top Fantasy Special Teamers

Sean Tucker, Boonton, 3-3 XP
Kristian Roos, 1-3-28 FG, 2-2 XP
Jake Kopeld, Delbarton, 5-5 XP
Anthony Rillo, Parsippany, 5-7 XP, 2-point conversation
Nana Agyemang, Parsippany, 1 KO Return for TD, 1 Punt Return for TD
Grayson Sabo, Parsippany, 1-1-39 FG, 5-7 XP
Diego Altamirano, Hopatcong, 2-2
Tom Jordan, Mount Olive, 1-1-21 FG, 1-2 XP
Matthew Johnson, Jefferson, 1-1-29 FG, 1-1 XP
Blaine Franc, Montville, 1-1-22 FG, 4-4 XP
Luke Malatesta, Morris Hills, 4-6 XP
Derek Campbell, Newton, 6-6 XP
Anthony Memoli, Par Hills, 3-3 XP
Kevin Minardi, Par Hills, 1 2-point conversion
Justin Hertlein, Pope John, 2-3 XP
Bo Maroney, Sussex Tech, 2-2 XP

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

54 + = 61